Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 09.11.2020 [08:00] to 23.11.2020 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:RC Excitement 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 09.11.2020 [08:00] to 18.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 18.11.2020 [08:00] to 23.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing unofficial results without heat grouping. Click here to show results grouped in Heats
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Stanislav PCZ03008:16.637-9.19
2Antoine B.FR02908:03.271+1 laps >9.35
3Stöpsel SDE02908:04.192+1 laps >9.26
4Paul SUS02908:08.032+1 laps >9.12
5Marcus H.DE02908:11.623+1 laps >9.16
6Grondin D.RE02808:09.511+2 laps >8.86
7Jimmy B.US02808:13.397+2 laps >8.80
8Emmanuel D.FR02808:15.949+2 laps >8.86
9Lubos H.CZ02708:00.643+3 laps >8.61
10Andrea NIT02708:01.040+3 laps >8.25
11Mantas M.LT02708:05.214+3 laps >8.14
12Erwin FAT02708:10.635+3 laps >8.66
13Maria EAT02708:15.029+3 laps >8.30
14Michi W.GY02708:15.091+3 laps >8.72
15Per RNO02708:18.489+3 laps >8.33
16Mark E.US02608:06.415+4 laps >8.56
17Siarhei H.BY02608:10.929+4 laps >8.24
18Christophe CFR02608:12.042+4 laps >8.30
19Sylvain LCA02608:24.597+4 laps >8.35
20Luqman H.MY02508:11.249+5 laps >7.84
21Andreas G.DE02508:14.218+5 laps >6.94
22Jakub BPL02508:18.917+5 laps >7.95
23Raphael G.FR02408:04.088+6 laps >7.52
24Henrique V.BR02408:16.458+6 laps >7.52
25Gord CCA02308:02.860+7 laps >6.40
26Andreas S.GR02308:03.840+7 laps >8.41
27Brent B.US02308:04.692+7 laps >7.31
28MIKE M.US02008:11.274+10 laps >6.15
29Randass FUS01608:09.749+14 laps >5.73
 30Dustin H.US02808:10.834DNS8.87
 31Anders H.DK02708:15.065DNS8.48
 32Bryan J.US02408:01.886DNS7.75
 33Silvere B.FR02408:02.100DNS7.74
 34Vitor FPT02408:12.714DNS7.58
 35Hitoshi K.JP02408:15.117DNS7.54
 36Romain D.FR02308:00.900DNS7.44
 37Victor D.MT02308:05.234DNS7.37
 38Nicholas DUS02308:07.995DNS7.33
 39CHEERS D.SG02308:12.048DNS7.27
 40Knipper K.DE02308:21.006DNS7.14
 41Jason SCA02208:10.612DNS6.97
 42Junior OUS02108:06.197DNS6.72
 43Morgan D.FR02108:13.306DNS6.62
 44Fatih Y.TR01908:26.489DNS5.83
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter