Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 01.03.2021 [08:00] to 15.03.2021 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:RC Excitement 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 01.03.2021 [08:00] to 10.03.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 10.03.2021 [08:00] to 15.03.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Carlos B.ES1202708:03.618-8.11
2Antonio C.IT1172708:10.834+7.216s >8.02
3Chad K.US1142608:00.671+1 laps >8.15
4Matt FGB1112608:10.474+1 laps >7.88
5Daniel R.DE1082508:03.980+2 laps >7.97
 6Professional J.US522708:05.152DNS8.35
 7Beau N.US512708:18.714DNS8.13
 8Feng V.US492608:07.949DNS8.00
 9Simon C.BE482608:20.265DNS7.80
 10Camilo R.CO452508:06.600DNS7.71
B Main   lap chart...
11chris r.CA892708:13.608-6.87
12Alex HUS872508:16.194+2 laps >7.00
13Andrew GGB852408:02.571+3 laps >7.67
14Raphael G.FR832408:15.014+3 laps >7.45
 15Julien B.FR402508:08.411DNS7.68
 16Christian H.DE392508:15.586DNS7.57
 17Hashiru H.JP382308:14.803DNS6.98
 18tim o.US372308:19.006DNS6.92
 19Se-ji S.JP362208:01.811DNS6.85
 20andrew n.US352208:06.965DNS6.78
C Main   lap chart...
21Junior OUS702108:10.748-6.29
22Stephan ADE691408:30.669+7 laps >5.91
 23road r.AU342208:11.837DNS6.71
 24Nick vNL332208:17.663DNS6.63
 25Anika H.DE332108:06.737DNS6.48
 26Grant C.AU322008:00.557DNS6.25
 27Randass FUS322008:09.003DNS6.14
 28Marco N.BE312008:12.877DNS6.09
 29Russell WatkinsUS311908:01.049DNS5.93
 30Cristian M.US301109:07.717DNS3.01
D Main   lap chart...
31Sébastien FFR602708:01.634-0.59
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter