Official event details

2021 SEASON 1 1:10 ELECTRIC ISTC ROUND 6status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 01.05.2021 [10:00] to 10.05.2021 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Heemstede 2
Direction:  Official O
Series:2021 SEASON 1 - 1:10 ISTC ELECTRIC TC
Rankings:  1:10 electric touringcars modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 01.05.2021 [10:00] to 05.05.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 05.05.2021 [10:00] to 10.05.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member ClassLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Mirko SITPro1805:06.940-10.0
2Radko CCZPro1805:08.158+1.218s >9.88
3Stöpsel SDEPro1805:16.384+9.444s >9.43
4Maty KCZClub1705:02.376+1 laps >9.62
5Milan P.CZPro1705:10.012+1 laps >9.39
6James CGBPro1705:12.754+1 laps >9.41
7Rumsey RUSSport1705:14.430+1 laps >9.26
8Marko VFIPro1605:03.552+2 laps >9.21
 9Manfred SATPro1805:03.694DNS9.95
 10悌文 卓CNPro1705:01.924DNS9.45
B Main   lap chart...
11Yasu NAFPro1705:12.352-9.20
12Andrea NITPro1605:00.536+1 laps >9.18
13Santo GITPro1605:01.452+1 laps >8.96
14JF RFRClub1605:02.526+1 laps >8.81
15Christos KGRPro1605:06.454+1 laps >8.85
16Jan KCZSport1605:07.384+1 laps >8.89
17Winfred A.ANSport1605:09.114+1 laps >8.80
18Maria EATSport1605:14.186+1 laps >8.75
19Svetoslav P.BGPro1605:15.658+1 laps >8.76
 20Hans Guenther HDESport1605:09.220DNS8.69
C Main   lap chart...
21Camilo R.COPro1505:07.762-8.37
22Gary S.USPro1505:08.094+0.332s >8.29
23David V.CZSport1505:20.160+12.398s >7.91
24Syuichi EJPSport1405:03.508+1 laps >7.92
25Tim T.GBClub1405:07.736+1 laps >7.87
 26Gordie TCAPro1605:11.920DNS8.61
 27Jordan M.USSport1505:00.514DNS8.38
 28Emmanuel D.FRSport1505:01.070DNS8.37
 29Ian D.GBClub1505:20.436DNS7.86
 30Samuele S.ITClub1405:04.214DNS7.73
D Main   lap chart...
31tsunemitsu kJPClub1405:03.002-6.63
32Grondin D.REPro1405:03.950+0.948s >7.27
33Sébastien FFRClub1405:05.194+2.192s >7.19
34Don HUSClub1405:08.568+5.566s >7.47
35Mike C.USSport1405:11.354+8.352s >7.36
36Joseph WDEClub1305:01.032+1 laps >7.51
37Raphael G.FRClub1305:07.614+1 laps >7.45
38Vitezslav XCZClub1105:15.904+3 laps >6.15
 39Frank HDESport1405:18.062DNS7.39
 40Joung uk K.KRClub1205:26.442DNS6.17
E Main   lap chart...
41Kurt H.USClub1105:05.428-6.05
42Paolo B.ITClub1005:18.418+1 laps >5.18
 43Gary G.AUClub1105:24.772DNS5.69
 44Hiroyuki I.JPClub905:36.434DNS4.49
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter