Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 05.04.2021 [09:00] to 19.04.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:MHS Raceway 2
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 05.04.2021 [09:00] to 14.04.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 14.04.2021 [09:00] to 19.04.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Stefan S.CH1202108:02.269-8.03
2Chad K.US1172108:02.380+0.111s >8.50
3Matt FGB1142108:10.115+7.846s >8.08
4Jean SCA1112008:21.743+1 laps >7.89
5Don HUS1082008:23.592+1 laps >7.75
6Aidan P.GB1051908:06.514+2 laps >7.85
7Raphael G.FR1021908:17.498+2 laps >7.73
 8Utain M.TH492108:08.637DNS8.41
 9Henderson M.US482008:13.525DNS7.93
 10manuel a.US452008:22.203DNS7.80
B Main   lap chart...
11Kurt H.US891908:10.540-7.54
12Joe AUS871808:20.848+1 laps >7.05
 13Mathieu A.FR421908:08.320DNS7.62
 14Gabriele MIT411908:10.805DNS7.58
 15Michael H.US401908:12.043DNS7.56
 16Ray F.US391808:02.929DNS7.30
 17Ryan FUS381808:06.172DNS7.25
 18Ian D.GB371808:11.223DNS7.17
 19Camilo R.CO361808:13.763DNS7.14
 20Jacob PUS351808:26.923DNS6.95
C Main   lap chart...
21Paolo B.IT701808:19.488-6.15
22Tim M.CA691708:05.826+1 laps >6.90
 23Hugo LFR341708:00.322DNS6.93
 24Eric M.US331708:06.475DNS6.84
 25Dan C.CA331708:10.942DNS6.78
 26Kendall C.US321708:12.703DNS6.76
 27Harley K.US321708:28.320DNS6.55
 28tim o.US311608:06.268DNS6.44
 29Tim W.CA311608:09.109DNS6.40
 30Danilo L.DE301508:08.614DNS6.01
D Main   lap chart...
31Sébastien FFR602008:10.774-1.20
32Ricky S.US591508:10.820+5 laps >5.66
33Stephan ADE581308:14.123+7 laps >5.92
 34Grayson K.US281508:13.694DNS5.95
 35Travis T.US281408:24.749DNS5.43
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter