Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKS status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 15.03.2021 [08:00] to 29.03.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:VRC Bash Pit short
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 15.03.2021 [08:00] to 24.03.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 24.03.2021 [08:00] to 29.03.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Gavin V.US1203808:10.177-9.21
2Chad K.US1173708:01.178+1 laps >8.60
3Mark DAU1143708:09.757+1 laps >8.56
4Kevin LMY1113608:01.797+2 laps >8.63
5Matt FGB1083508:00.597+3 laps >8.39
6Carlos B.ES1053508:00.623+3 laps >8.42
7Ronan L.FR1023508:17.043+3 laps >8.32
 8Jake B.NZ493608:02.763DNS8.54
 9Antonio C.IT483608:08.578DNS8.44
 10Feng V.US453508:01.597DNS8.32
B Main   lap chart...
11Troy S.US893508:06.152-7.78
12Jean SCA873308:02.037+2 laps >7.99
13Rc Douil P.FR853308:13.349+2 laps >7.99
14Jaume C.ES833208:02.800+3 laps >7.75
 15Yurii H.UA403408:02.706DNS8.06
 16Daniel R.DE393408:03.783DNS8.05
 17Gyorgy KHU383308:01.171DNS7.85
 18Ben I.US373308:11.523DNS7.69
 19Jean Claude L.FR363208:03.117DNS7.58
 20Javier GES353208:06.831DNS7.52
C Main   lap chart...
21Gabriele MIT703208:11.923-7.51
22Raphael G.FR693108:03.560+1 laps >7.33
23Robin C.NL683108:03.931+1 laps >6.76
24Junior OUS673008:02.965+2 laps >7.44
 25Arthur E.US333208:13.529DNS7.42
 26Hitoshi K.JP323108:03.532DNS7.34
 27E R.CN323108:06.860DNS7.29
 28Alex O.ES313108:13.043DNS7.20
 29Riccardo F.IT312908:03.183DNS6.87
 30Steinar S.NO302908:12.397DNS6.74
D Main   lap chart...
31Sébastien FFR603308:05.606-6.43
32Russell WatkinsUS593008:09.697+3 laps >6.67
33Dan C.CA582808:02.334+5 laps >6.02
34Joseph WDE572708:10.617+6 laps >6.26
35Stephan ADE562608:26.585+7 laps >6.28
 36Daniel S.SE272808:02.320DNS6.65
 37Alex Y.US272808:05.885DNS6.60
 38Toru MJP262708:12.700DNS6.27
 39David Y.US262608:02.226DNS6.17
 40Garrigueta RES252608:07.378DNS6.11
E Main   lap chart...
 41Scott D.PH252208:05.711DNS5.19
 42MIKE M.US242008:02.080DNS4.75
 43Feedjo F.SK241708:29.969DNS3.82
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter