Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 22.11.2021 [08:00] to 06.12.2021 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:VRC Bash Pit short
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 22.11.2021 [08:00] to 01.12.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 01.12.2021 [08:00] to 06.12.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1EDUARDO P.ES1203908:08.354-9.21
2Sébastien FFR1173808:07.732+1 laps >8.90
3Chase B.US1143808:09.292+1 laps >8.87
4Herman S.ID1113708:06.671+2 laps >8.90
5Julien B.FR1083608:05.949+3 laps >8.53
6Rodolphe LFR1053508:07.823+4 laps >8.52
7Filipe C.BR1023508:11.234+4 laps >8.44
8Logan MitchellAU993408:01.042+5 laps >8.58
 9Aaron E.US483708:08.520DNS8.70
 10David P.FR453608:03.194DNS8.55
B Main   lap chart...
11Caleb PUS893508:03.949-8.45
12HOARAU E.FR873508:04.094+0.145s >8.28
13Neiles M.DE853508:07.103+3.154s >8.17
14Jean SCA833308:04.214+2 laps >7.73
15Dean M.AU813308:05.218+2 laps >8.48
16Raphael G.FR793208:12.088+3 laps >7.90
 17Dustin G.AS383408:05.408DNS8.04
 18Evan OsborneCA373408:06.992DNS8.02
 19Jim W.US363408:07.032DNS8.02
 20Dan BUS353308:01.511DNS7.87
C Main   lap chart...
21ROBERT F.ES703508:02.695-7.29
22Markus G.DE693308:06.372+2 laps >7.56
23Christian L.DE683008:08.666+5 laps >7.33
24Stephan ADE672908:08.034+6 laps >7.40
25Vinnie V.US662908:08.997+6 laps >6.47
26Wasylenko R.UA652508:01.638+10 laps >6.17
 27Daniel A.LC323108:11.940DNS7.23
 28Cory S.US313008:10.583DNS7.02
 29Igor H.PL312908:29.346DNS6.54
 30matthew s.US302608:16.826DNS6.01
D Main   lap chart...
31Dodot S.ID602908:15.957-5.73
32Adam B.AU592508:04.691+4 laps >4.94
 33Joe C.US292508:06.780DNS5.90
 34Ian G.GB282408:12.772DNS5.59
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter