Official event details

2022 SEASON 1 1:12 SPORTSCARS ROUND 1status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 15.01.2022 [09:00] to 24.01.2022 [08:30]
Class:1:12 Electric on-road
Track:Oulu Indoor
Direction:  Official O
Series:2022 SEASON 1 - 1:12 ELECTRIC SPORTSCARS
Rankings:  1:12 electric sportscars modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 15.01.2022 [09:00] to 19.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - National level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 19.01.2022 [09:00] to 24.01.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - International level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member ClassLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Graham RaistrickGBPro4208:06.116-9.93
2Atsushi H.JPPro4208:10.484+4.368s >9.98
3Yasu NakaAFPro4208:15.410+9.294s >10.0
4Stanislav PCZPro4108:06.230+1 laps >9.50
5Tobias L.SEPro4008:04.886+2 laps >9.54
6Michel B.BEPro3908:03.928+3 laps >9.29
7Svetoslav PBGPro3708:13.116+5 laps >9.10
 8Dana B.USPro4208:05.874DNS9.99
 9Milan P.CZPro3908:05.268DNS9.29
 10Lee MUSPro3908:14.526DNS9.11
B Main   lap chart...
11Andrea NITSport3908:10.796-8.65
12Jo tDESport3708:05.546+2 laps >8.82
13Rumsey RUSPro3708:06.156+2 laps >8.87
14Paul BGBSport3708:08.648+2 laps >8.87
15Borys RadkiewiczPLSport3608:08.576+3 laps >8.61
16Gary S.USPro3308:11.690+6 laps >7.92
17Johann JATSport3308:14.816+6 laps >8.04
18Frank HDEClub3208:10.262+7 laps >7.80
19Dan M.AUSport3008:08.092+9 laps >8.13
 20Balint RezesHUPro3608:09.918DNS8.49
C Main   lap chart...
21Paulo MPTClub3208:09.298-7.39
22David V.CZClub3208:12.276+2.978s >7.13
23Giovanni F. DBEPro3108:04.834+1 laps >7.30
24Karl CGBClub3108:10.586+1 laps >7.15
25Gerard EAUClub3108:14.672+1 laps >7.57
26Raphael G.FRSport3008:00.204+2 laps >6.76
27Tom DBEClub2608:10.106+6 laps >6.83
 28Peter E.CASport3008:05.146DNS7.15
 29Camilo R.COSport3008:19.364DNS6.94
 30Marcio PatrocinioBRClub2908:02.298DNS6.95
D Main   lap chart...
31Ciccio P.ITClub3108:08.078-6.45
32Sébastien FFRClub608:41.520+25 laps >1.89
 33Marcel S.DEClub2308:09.740DNS5.43
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter