Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 09.11.2020 [08:00] to 23.11.2020 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:RC Excitement 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 09.11.2020 [08:00] to 18.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 18.11.2020 [08:00] to 23.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Stanislav PCZ1203008:16.637-9.19
2Antoine B.FR1172908:03.271+1 laps >9.35
3Stöpsel SDE1142908:04.192+1 laps >9.26
4Paul SUS1112908:08.032+1 laps >9.12
5Marcus H.DE1082908:11.623+1 laps >9.16
6Grondin D.RE1052808:09.511+2 laps >8.86
7Jimmy B.US1022808:13.397+2 laps >8.80
8Emmanuel D.FR992808:15.949+2 laps >8.86
9Michi W.GY962708:15.091+3 laps >8.72
 10Dustin H.US452808:10.834DNS8.87
B Main   lap chart...
11Lubos H.CZ892708:00.643-8.61
12Andrea NIT872708:01.040+0.397s >8.25
13Erwin FAT852708:10.635+9.992s >8.66
14Maria EAT832708:15.029+14.386s >8.30
15Per RNO812708:18.489+17.846s >8.33
16Mark E.US792608:06.415+1 laps >8.56
17Christophe CFR772608:12.042+1 laps >8.30
18Sylvain LCA752608:24.597+1 laps >8.35
19Andreas S.GR732308:03.840+4 laps >8.41
 20Anders H.DK352708:15.065DNS8.48
C Main   lap chart...
21Mantas M.LT702708:05.214-8.14
22Siarhei H.BY692608:10.929+1 laps >8.24
23Luqman H.MY682508:11.249+2 laps >7.84
24Jakub BPL672508:18.917+2 laps >7.95
25Raphael G.FR662408:04.088+3 laps >7.52
26Henrique V.BR652408:16.458+3 laps >7.52
 27Bryan J.US322408:01.886DNS7.75
 28Silvere B.FR312408:02.100DNS7.74
 29Vitor FPT312408:12.714DNS7.58
 30Hitoshi K.JP302408:15.117DNS7.54
D Main   lap chart...
31Andreas G.DE602508:14.218-6.94
32Brent B.US592308:04.692+2 laps >7.31
 33Romain D.FR292308:00.900DNS7.44
 34Victor D.MT282308:05.234DNS7.37
 35Nicholas DUS282308:07.995DNS7.33
 36CHEERS D.SG272308:12.048DNS7.27
 37Knipper K.DE272308:21.006DNS7.14
 38Jason SCA262208:10.612DNS6.97
 39Junior OUS262108:06.197DNS6.72
 40Morgan D.FR252108:13.306DNS6.62
E Main   lap chart...
41Gord CCA502308:02.860-6.40
42MIKE M.US492008:11.274+3 laps >6.15
43Randass FUS481608:09.749+7 laps >5.73
 44Fatih Y.TR231908:26.489DNS5.83
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter