Official event details

2014 SEASON 2 1:10 ISTC ROUND 4status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 14.06.2014 [10:00] to 22.06.2014 [10:00]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:2014 SEASON 2 1:10 ISTC by ASSOCIATED
Rankings:  1:10 electric touringcars modified, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120)

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 14.06.2014 [10:00] to 18.06.2014 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 18.06.2014 [10:00] to 22.06.2014 [10:00]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 1, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Florent M.FR1202405:06.646-9.14
2Philippe GCH1172305:00.616+1 laps >9.18
3Jose L P.PT1142305:04.656+1 laps >8.82
4Anibal MZA1112305:05.122+1 laps >9.00
5Silvan F.CH1082305:05.710+1 laps >9.35
6Arie S.ID1052305:09.196+1 laps >8.98
7Jonathan G.CA1022305:11.160+1 laps >8.79
 8Alex C.US992405:12.874DNS9.01
 9Damian RPL962305:08.746DNS8.75
 10Jon GUS912305:11.530DNS8.67
B Main   lap chart...
11William H.US892205:06.506-8.36
12Klaus BDE872205:09.264+2.758s >8.54
13Matt K.US852205:10.402+3.896s >8.09
14Mike BCA832205:10.764+4.258s >8.41
15Steve SUS812105:03.654+1 laps >8.05
16Karl heinz J.DE792105:04.482+1 laps >8.32
17Gary E.US771905:03.186+3 laps >8.09
 18David M.GB752305:12.186DNS8.65
 19Greg B.AU732305:12.940DNS8.63
 20REZA FRANSISKUS M.ID712205:16.458DNS8.16
C Main   lap chart...
21Stephen T.US702105:12.518-7.72
22Chris W.GB692105:14.770+2.252s >7.58
23L.B. H.DK682005:05.018+1 laps >7.83
24David Alexandre P.PT672005:05.218+1 laps >6.53
25Peter WAU662005:07.724+1 laps >7.55
26Michael W.US652005:13.330+1 laps >7.26
27Brett R.ZA641805:05.370+3 laps >6.77
 28Brian J.US631905:12.104DNS7.15
 29Mertenat F.CH621705:05.182DNS6.54
 30Jason V.AU611205:07.618DNS4.58
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter